Sorry, you need to enable JavaScript to visit this website.
[…] See Responses M-5, M-14, M-16, H2-205 and H2-217.

    M-32 California Fish and Game Code section 2085 (2002) refers to candidate species. The commentor's intent regarding this section is unclear. See Responses G-10, H2 -93 through H2-122 and N3-1 through N3-3. See also Scientific Review Panel Correspondence - Review of: Final Draft Western Riverside County MSHCP Document, April 2003. The EIR/EIS also complies with 40 CFR section 1502.24. In its entirety, this section states, "Agencies shall insure the professional integrity, including scientific integrity, of the discussions and analyses in environmental impact statements. They shall identify any methodologies used and shall make explicit reference by footnote to the scientific and other sources relied upon for conclusions in the statement. An agency may place discussion of methodology in an appendix." Accordingly, the EIR/EIS explains each methodology used and references the appropriate source in the actual text or, if a chart or table, as a footnote. Additionally, Section 9.0 of the EIR/EIS provides a list of all resources used in preparing the EIR/EIS.