Sorry, you need to enable JavaScript to visit this website.
[…] However, for the reasons given above, it is impossible to speculate where future development might occur. Potential impacts to utility facilities and service systems resulting from future development would be determined during preparation of project-specific environmental analyses, in compliance with CEQA.

    Environmental Justice. Senate Bill 115 (Solis) (Government Code Section 65040.12[c]) established the Governor’s Office of Planning and Research (OPR) as the coordinating agency in California State government for Environmental Justice programs. As defined by SB 115, Environmental Justice is “the fair treatment of people of all races, cultures, and incomes with respect to the development, adoption, implementation, and enforcement of environmental laws and policies.” Many State and local government agencies have additional Environmental Justice responsibilities pursuant to Title VII of the Civil Rights Act (42 U.S.C. Section 2000d).