10.1 LIST OF PREPARERS |
---|
County of Riverside |
---|
County Counsel |
---|
Karin Watts-Bazan |
Regional Parks and Open Space District |
---|
Paul Frandsen |
Brian Loew |
Economic Development Agency |
---|
Brian Beck |
Brad Hudson |
Flood Control and Water Conservation District |
---|
Michael Rawson |
Zully Smith |
Jason Uhley |
Dusty Williams |
Dave Zappe |
Science Advisor |
---|
Tom Scott, Ph.D. |
Transportation and Land Management Agency |
---|
Honey Bernas |
Jerry Jolliffe |
Richard Lashbrook, Project Manager |
Kristi Lovelady |
Ed Studor |
Marie Teague |
Wildlife Agencies |
---|
California Department of Fish and Game |
---|
Jeff Drongeson |
Eric Kauffman |
Kate Kramer |
Eric Loft |
Robin MaLoney-Rames |
Yvonne Moore |
Alan Pickard |
Ron Rempel |
Chris Stermer |
Steve Torres |
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service, Carlsbad Office |
---|
Jim Bartel |
Dan Brown |
Karin Cleary-Rose |
Karen Evans |
Jeff Newman |
Mark Pavelka |
Michelle Shaughnessy |
Doreen Stadtlander |
Mary Beth Woulfe |
Other Agencies and Groups |
---|
Riverside County Transportation Commission |
---|
Cathy Bechtel |
Hideo Sugita |
California Department of Parks and Recreation |
---|
Geary Hund |
California Department of Transportation |
---|
Sumner Baker |
Anne Mayer |
Consultants |
---|
Best Best & Krieger - Implementing Agreement |
---|
Jeni Buckman |
Michelle Ouellette |
DUDEK & Associates - Prime MSHCP Consultant |
---|
Michelle Balk |
Phil Behrends |
Martie Clemons |
June Collins, Project Manager |
Mark Elvin |
Megan Enright |
Tonette Foster |
Andrew Garner |
Anita Hayworth |
Vipul Joshi |
Paul Lemons |
Sarah Lozano |
Mark McGinnis |
Sherri Miller |
Joe Monaco |
Kam Muri |
Myloc Nguyen |
Brock Ortega |
Daniel Park |
Terri Parsons |
Jeff Priest |
Liz Spitler |
Julie Vanderwier |
Tricia Wotipka |
Jacobs Engineering - RCIP Program Manager |
---|
Don Archer |
Mike Feroz |
Jim Henderson |
Charles Landry, Project Manager |
Gretchen Sawyer |
Merideth Wichman |
LSA - CETAP Input |
---|
Zac Henderson |
Ray Wang |
RBF & Associates - GIS Support |
---|
Steve Bein |
Scott Lew |
Jim McPherson |
Mary Russell |
Tracy Sato |
Subconsultants to Dudek & Associates, Inc. |
---|
Fred Roberts, Botanist |
Joni Harlan, Technical Editor |
Transcore - Transportation Input |
---|
Dave Miller |
Steve Smith |
The Planning Center - Land Use Input |
---|
Brian Judd |
Liz Mancini |
Craig Ramella |
Dick Ramella |
Melani Smith |
10.2 ADVISORY GROUPS |
---|
Advisory Committee Members |
---|
Organization |
Representative |
---|
Property Owner, Committee Chairperson |
Gail Wanczuk-Barton |
Property Owner |
Jane Block |
Property Owner |
Cindy Domenigoni |
Property Owner |
Won Yoo |
Property Owner |
Greg Reden |
Property Owner |
Ed Sauls |
Property Owner |
Jules Wesselink |
Audubon Society |
Larry LaPre |
Building Industry Association |
Borre Winckel |
California Department of Fish & Game |
Jeff Drongeson |
Elsinore-Murrieta-Anza Resource Conservation District |
Bob Wheeler |
Endangered Habitats League |
Dan Silver |
Lockheed Martin Corporation |
Bill Sullivan |
Metropolitan Water District |
Wendy Picht |
Riverside County Property Owners Association |
Barry Burnell |
Riverside Land Conservancy |
Pete Dangermond |
Riverside-Corona Resource Conservation District |
Shelli Lamb |
Riverside County Farm Bureau |
Sharon Bolton |
Riverside County Flood Control & Water Conservation District |
Zully Smith |
San Bernardino County Museum |
Tony Metcalf |
Sierra Club |
Pete Kiriakos |
Southern California Edison |
Tracey Alsobrook |
Spirit of the Sage Council |
Leeona Klipstein |
URS |
Richard Friesen, Ph.D. |
U.S. Forest Service (Cleveland National Forest) |
Clem Lagrosa |
U.S. Forest Service (San Bernardino National Forest) |
Diane Freeman |
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service |
Karin Cleary-Rose |
Western Riverside Council of Governments |
Robin Reeser Lowe |
The Towne Group |
Frank Eckert |
Scientific Review Panel |
---|
Mike Allen, Center for Conservation Biology, University of California |
Edith B. Allen, Cooperative Extension, University of California |
Steve Boyd, Curator of the Herbarium, Rancho Santa Ana Botanic Garden |
Richard Minnich, Department of Earth Sciences, University of California |
Leonard Nunney, Department of Biology, University of California |
David Reznick, Department of Biology, University of California |
Richard Redak, Department of Entomology, University of California |
Season Snyder, Center for Conservation Biology, University of California |
Western Riverside Council of Governments (WRCOG ) |
---|
Rick Bishop |
Mike McCoy |
WRCOG Ad Hoc Implementation Committee |
---|
Robin Reeser Lowe, Chairperson, City of Hemet |
Bonnie Flickinger, Vice-Chairperson, City of Moreno Valley |
Gail Wanczuk Barton, Property Owner |
Cathy Bechtel, Riverside County Transportation Commission |
Rick Bishop, Western Riverside Council of Governments |
Sharon Bolton, Riverside County Farm Bureau |
Barry Burnell, Riverside County Property Owners Association |
Karin Cleary-Rose, U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service |
Bruce Colbert, Riverside County Property Owners Association |
Jeff Drongeson, California Department of Fish & Game |
Linda Guillis, City of Moreno Valley |
Jerry Jolliffe, County of Riverside |
Pete Kiriakos, Sierra Club |
Richard Lashbrook, County of Riverside |
Kristi Lovelady, County of Riverside |
Steve Mandoki, City of Murrieta |
Sandra Massa-Lavitt, City of Calimesa |
Richard Masyczek, City of Hemet |
Michael McCoy, Western Riverside Council of Governments |
Jim Miller, formerly with City of Murrieta |
Brad Robbins, City of Corona |
Ed Sauls, Riverside County Building Industry Association |
Dan Silver, Endangered Habitats League |
Peggy Temple, City of Corona |
John Terell, City of Moreno Valley |
WRCOG Executive Committee |
---|
Roger Berg, Council Member, City of Lake Elsinore |
Daryl Busch, Mayor, City of Perris |
Bob Buster, Supervisor, County of Riverside |
Jeff Comerchero, Council Member, City of Temecula |
Jim Connor, Mayor, City of San Jacinto |
Bonnie Flickinger, Council Member, City of Moreno Valley |
Frank Hall, Council Member, City of Norco |
John Hunt, Mayor, City of Banning |
Ron Loveridge, Mayor, City of Riverside |
Steve Mandoki, Chair of WRCOG TAC, City of Murrieta |
Roger Meadows, Council Member, City of Hemet |
Jeff Miller, Council Member, City of Corona |
Tom Mullen, Supervisor, County of Riverside |
Greg Schook, Council Member, City of Calimesa |
Kelly Seyarto, Council Member, City of Murrieta |
John Tavaglione, Supervisor, County of Riverside |
Jim Venable, Supervisor, County of Riverside |
Roy Wilson, Supervisor, County of Riverside |
John Zaitz, Mayor Pro Tem, City of Canyon Lake |
WRCOG Planning Director’s Technical Advisory Committee |
---|
Steve Whyld, Chairperson, City of Riverside |
Linda Guillis, Vice-Chairperson, City of Moreno Valley |
Steven Brown, City of Temecula |
James Daniel, City of Norco |
Ernie Egger, City of Norco |
Olivia Gutierrez, City of Perris |
Tim Hults, City of San Jacinto |
Sandra Massa-Lavitt, City of Calimesa |
Richard Masyczek, City of Hemet |
Jim Miller, formerly with City of Murrieta |
Nelson E. Miller, City of Perris |
Brad Robbins, City of Corona |
Roger Scherer, City of Murrieta |
Peggy Temple, City of Corona |
John Terell, City of Moreno Valley |